Results

Winter 2019/2020 (Current Season)

  • Sean, Western League Rd 1, 8th Sen
  • Nick, South West League Rd 1, 3rd Sen
  • Sally, Western League Rd 2, 1st Vet 60
  • Sam, Western League Rd 2, 1st Sen
  • Scotty, Western League Rd 2, 2nd Sen
  • Sean, Western League Rd 2, 4th Sen
  • Mike, Western League Rd 2, 8th Sen
  • Tracey, NDCXL Rd 1, 2nd Vet 50
  • Nick, South West League Rd 2, 3rd Sen
  • Sam, Western League Rd 3, 1st Sen
  • Scotty, Western League Rd 3, 3rd Sen
  • Henry, Western League Rd 3, 1st Jun
  • Tracey, NDCXL Rd 2, 2nd Vet Vet 50
  • Phoebe, NDCXL Rd 2, 3rd Sen
  • Sally, West Midlands Rd 2, 1st Vet 60
  • Tracey, National Trophy Rd 1, 3rd Vet 50
  • Sally, National Trophy Rd 1, 2nd Vet 60
  • Sam, National Trophy Rd 1, 18th U23
  • Scotty, National Trophy Rd 1, 20th Sen
  • Nick, National Trophy Rd 1, 26th Sen
  • James, National Trophy Rd 1, 16th Vet 40
  • Tracey, National Trophy Rd 2, 2nd Vet 50
  • Sally, National Trophy Rd 2, 2nd, Vet 60
  • James, National Trophy Rd 2, 7th Vet 40
  • Sam, National Trophy Rd 2, 5th U23 10th Overall
  • Scotty, National Trophy Rd 2, 19th Sen
  • Becky, Monsal Hillclimb, 3rd Sen
  • Di, NDCXL, 1st Sen
  • Phoebe, NDCXL, 4th Sen
  • Sam, Western League, 1st Sen
  • Scotty, Western League, 3rd Sen
  • Sally, Western League, 1st Vet 60
  • Henry, Western League, 1st Jun
  • Tracey, NDCXL, 1st Vet 50
  • Pheobe, NDCXL, 3rd Sen
  • Sam, Western League, 1st Sen
  • Henry, Western League, 2nd Jun
  • Scotty, Western League, 8th Sen
  • James, NDCXL, 1st Vet 40
  • Phoebe, NDCXL, 4th Sen
  • Tracey, NDCXL, 1st Vet 50
  • Tiff, NDCXL, 9th Sen
  • James, Yorkshire Points, 1st Vet 40
  • Di, North West CX, 1st Sen
  • Scotty, National Trophy Round 3, 17th Sen
  • Sam, National Trophy Round 3, 11th U23
  • James, National Trophy Round 3, 14th Vet 40
  • Di, NDCXL, 1st Sen
  • Di, Leicestershire League, 1st Sen
  • Phoebe, Leicestershire League, 4th Sen
  • Tracey, National Trophy Round 4, 1st V50
  • Sally, National Trophy Round 4, 1st V60
  • James, National Trophy Round 4, 8th V40
  • Phoebe, National Trophy Round 4, 12th Sen
  • James, Yorkshire Points, 1st V40
  • Sam, West Midlands, 2nd Sen
  • Henry, West Midlands, 6th Jun
  • Sally, West Midlands, 5th Sen
  • James, National Trophy Round 5, 8th V40
  • Tracey, National Trophy Round 5, 1st V50
  • Sally, National Trophy Round 5, 2nd V60
  • Caroline, National Trophy Round 5, 11th V40
  • Sam, National Trophy Round 5, 10th U23
  • Scotty, National Trophy Round 5, 15th Sen
  • Nick, National Trophy Round 5, 17th Sen
  • Sally, South Of England Champs, 1st V60
  • Sam, South Of England Champs, 2nd Sen
  • Henry, South Of England Champs, 4th Jun
  • Nat, South Of England Champs,
  • Tracey, East Midlands Champs, 1st Vet 50
  • Caroline, East Midlands Champs, 10th Vet 40
  • Neil, East Midlands Champs, 15th Vet 40
  • Nick, South West Champs, 4th Sen
  • Tracey, National Trophy Round 6, 1st V50 (1st overall in series)
  • Sally, National Trophy ROunds 6, 2nd, V60 (2nd overall in series)
  • Scotty, National Trophy Round 6, 14th Sen
  • Sam, Andover Cross, 3rd Sen
  • Di, NDCXL, 3rd Sen
  • Sally, Leicestershire League, 5th Overall
  • Di, Macclesfield Supacross, 3rd Sen
  • Phoebe, Macclesfield Supacross, 11th Sen
  • Scot, Macclefield Supacross, 8th Overall
  • Nat J, Western League, 2nd Sen
  • Alan, Western League, 4th V50
  • James Yorkshire Points, 2nd Vet
  • Tracey, BMCR (LVRC) Cyclocross Championships, 2nd
  • Sally, BMCR (LVRC) Cyclocross Championships, 3rd
  • Sam, Western League, 1st Sen
  • Scotty, Western League, 3rd Sen
  • Sally, Western League, 2nd Overall
  • Nat J, Western League, 4th Overall
  • Alan, Western League, 7th V50
  • Di, NDCXL, 1st Sen
  • Tracey, NDCXL, 1st V50
  • James, NDCXL, 2nd V40
  • Sally, National Champs, 1st V60
  • Tracey, National Champs, 1st V50
  • Di, National Champs, 7th Sen
  • Phoebe, National Champs, 24th Sen
  • Nat J, National Champs, 26th Sen
  • Sam, National Champs, 10th U23
  • Scotty, National Champs, 19th Sen
  • Nick, National Champs, 24th Sen
  • Scotty, Western League, 3rd Sen
  • Henry, Western League, 1st Jun
  • Alan, Western League, 4th V50
  • Tracey, NDCXL, 1st V50
  • Neil, NDCXL, 13th V40
  • Nat J, Western League, 4th
  • Scotty, Western League, 3rd Sen
  • Sam, Western League, 5th Sen
  • Alan, Western League, 7th V50
  • Henry, Western League, 1st Jun

Spring/Summer 2019

  • Scotty, Southern XC Rd 1, 2nd Expert
  • Sam, Southern XC Rd 1, 4th Junior
  • James, National Series XC, 15th Veteran
  • Sam, National Series XC, 12th Junior
  • Becky, Lee Valley Circuit Races, 8th (now 3rd Cat!)
  • Scot, Battle on the Beach, 29th (of 1000)
  • Scotty, Battle on the Beach, 34th
  • Sam, Battle on the Beach, 48th
  • Mike, National Series XC Rd 2, 20th Sport
  • James, National Series XC Rd 2, 9th Veteran
  • Sam, National Series XC Rd 2, 11th Junior
  • Sean, Southern XC Rd 2, 8th Sport
  • Scotty, Southern XC Rd 2, 4th Expert

Winter 2018/2019

  • Sam, Western League Rd 1, 1st Junior (and overall)
  • Scotty, Western League Rd 1, 1st Senior
  • Mike, Western League Rd1, 6th Senior
  • Nick, SWCX Rd1, 4th Senior
  • Sam, Western League Rd 2, 1st Junior
  • Scotty, Western League Rd 2, 2nd Senior
  • Nick, SWCX Rd 2, 3rd Senior
  • Phoebe, NDCXL Rd 1, 3rd Senior
  • Nick, SWCX Rd 3, 3rd Senior
  • Sam, Western League Rd 3, 1st Junior
  • Scotty, Western League Rd 3, 2nd Senior
  • Phoebe, NDCXL Rd 2, 3rd Senior
  • Mike, Western League Rd 3, 5th Senior
  • Nick, Western League Rd 3, 7th Senior
  • Scot, 3 Peaks Cyclocross, 60th, 3hr 30min 38secs
  • Sam, Wessex League Rd 3, 1st Junior
  • Sam, National Trophy Rd 1, 14th Junior
  • Scotty, National Trophy Rd 1, 32nd Senior
  • Nick, National Trophy Rd 1, 46th Senior
  • Phoebe, National Trophy Rd 1, 16th Senior
  • Scot, NWCX League Rd , 5th Senior
  • Sam, Western League Rd 4, 1st Junior/Overall
  • Scot, York Evening Races, 5th Senior
  • James, National Trophy Rd 2, 24th Veteran
  • Sam, National Trophy Rd 2, 10th Junior
  • Scotty, National Trophy Rd 2, 24th Senior
  • Nick, SWCX Rd 6, 4th Senior
  • Sam, Western League Rd 6, 1st Junior/Overall
  • Phoebe, West Midlnads League, 2nd Senior
  • James, Yorkshire Points, 4th Veteran
  • Scot, North West League Rd, 6th Senior
  • James, NDCXL Rd, 2nd Veteran
  • Phoebe, NDCXL, 4th Senior
  • Sam, National Trophy Rd 3, 12th Junior
  • Scotty, National Trophy Rd 3, 25th Senior
  • Nick, National Trophy Rd 3, 39th Senior
  • Lee, Gorrick Winter Series, 3rd
  • Sam, Western League Rd 7, 2nd Junior
  • Phoebe, NDCXL, 3rd Senior
  • Scotty, Vlaamse Cyclocrosscup Lichtervelde, 11th Senior
  • Sam, Vlaamse Cyclocrosscup Lichtervelde, 5th Junior
  • Sam, Superprestige Zonhoven, 28th Junior
  • Phoebe, NDCXL, 2nd Senior
  • Tracey, NDCXL, 1st Veteran
  • James, NDCXL, 4th Veteran
  • James, York Points, 3rd Veteran
  • Sam A, Western League, 5th Senior
  • Nick, Western League, 7th Senior
  • James, Coventry Boxing Day Cross, 4th Veteran
  • Sam S, Western League, 1st Junior/Overall
  • Sam A, Western League, 6th Senior
  • Scotty, Western League, 7th Senior
  • Mike, Western League, 9th Senior
  • James, Macclesfield Supercross, 7th Veteran
  • Natalie, Macclesfield Supercross, 5th Senior
  • Phoebe, Macclefield Supercross, 6th Senior
  • Scot, Macclesfield Supercross, 13th Senior
  • James, Shrewsbury National Trophy, 10th Veteran
  • Scotty, Shrewsbury National Trophy, 25th Overall
  • Scot, Shrewsbury National Trophy, 26th Overall
  • Nick, SWCX Final Round, 5th Senior, 3rd Overall in Series
  • Tracey, NATIONALS, 1st NATIONAL CHAMPION Veteran 50-59
  • James, NATIONALS, 35th Veteran
  • Sam S, NATIONALS, 14th Junior
  • Henry, NATIONALS, 38th Junior
  • Phoebe, NATIONALS, 18th Senior
  • Scotty, NATIONALS, 26th Senior
  • Nick, NATIONALS, 46th Senior
  • Phoebe, NDCXL, 2nd Senior
  • Scotty, Western League, 2nd Senior
  • Sam A, Western League, 3rd Senior
  • Sam S, Western League, 1st Junior
  • Henry, Western League, 2nd Junior

Summer 2018

  • Sam, XC MTB National Series Round 1, 11th
  • Sam, XC MTB National Series Round 2, 9th
  • Scotty, Southern XC Round 1, 7th Expert
  • Sam, Southern XC Round 1, 2nd Junior
  • Scotty, Gorrick Kawasaki 100, 5th
  • Sam, Summer Western Cyclocross League, 1st
  • Scot, Glentress 7, 3rd
  • Sam, South of England MTB Championships, 3rd
  • Sam, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st Junior
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st
  • Sam, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 3rd
  • Sam, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st Junior
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st
  • Sam, Malverns Classic, 3rd Junior
  • Stu, Malverns Classic, 5th Sport
  • Scotty, Malverns Classic, 6th Expert
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st
  • Sam, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 2nd
  • Scotty, Southern XC Round 3, 7th
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 1st
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross, 2nd
  • Scotty, Summer Western League Cyclocross FINAL, 1st, 1st Overall in Series
  • Sam & Scotty, Brighton Big Dog 6-hour pair, 8th
  • Scotty DRC Hillclimb. 2nd
  • Scotty, DRC Hillclimb, 2nd

Winter 2017/2018

  • Scotty, Cyclocross National Championships, 24th Elite Men